Results For
Celtic Solstice Five-Miler

Baltimore, MD 21217
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Virtual Results
Celtic Solstice Five-Mile Run with Asics Premium
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Virtual Celtic Solstice Five-Mile Run
Celtic Solstice Five-Mile Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
2019 Celtic Solstice WITH Custom Premium
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice WITH Custom Premium
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice WITH Custom Premium
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 2 Mile Results
Celtic Solstice WITH Custom Premium
4 Mile Results
Celtic Solstice WITH Custom Premium
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice WITHOUT the Premium
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5 Miler --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Celtic Solstice 5-Miler
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5 Miler
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Name                Clock   Age Age        Division Division HOMETOWN         
                          Time        Percentage Place                              
===== =================== ======= === ========== ======== ======== ================ 
1     SEAN SMITH          0:26:32 31             1        M3034    TIMONIUM MD      
2     SHAWN PINAMONTI     0:27:19 24             1        M2024    BALTIMORE MD     
3     GEF MOY             0:28:14 17             1        M0124    BALTIMORE MD     
4     GARY TOWNSEND       0:28:25 49             1        M4549    OAK PARK IL      
5     ALLAN PHILLIPS      0:28:27 21             2        M2024    BALDWIN MD       
6     LENNY LOFF          0:28:48 26             1        M2529    BALTIMORE MD     
7     RAY LORDEN          0:29:46 46             2        M4549    PARKVILLE MD     
8     BILL FRITZ          0:30:10 28             2        M2529    PARKVILLE MD     
9     HOKUTO MORITA       0:30:19 27             3        M2529    BALTIMORE MD     
10    RONNIE WONG         0:30:41 54             1        M5054    CATONSVILLE MD   
11    JONATHAN HOUGHTON   0:31:23 31             2        M3034    CATONSVILLE MD   
12    JEREMIAH CRIM       0:31:41 19             1        M1619    BALTIMORE MD     
13    RICHMOND HALL       0:32:00 38             1        M3539    REHOBETH DE      
14    WILSON TRUEHEART,JR 0:32:04 52             2        M5054    BALTIMORE MD     
15    SAM LAPAN           0:32:19 25             4        M2529    BALTIMORE MD     
16    TOM JACKSON         0:32:20 37             2        M3539    PARKVILLE MD     
17    FRANK DELOSSO       0:32:31 25             5        M2529    ODENTON MD       
18    JIM KEMP            0:32:42 43             1        M4044    PARKVILLE MD     
19    BILL DOUGHERTY      0:32:48 35             3        M3539    ABINGDON MD      
20    ED FAYA             0:32:58 28             6        M2529    CATONSVILLE MD   
21    BRUCE HUBBARD       0:32:59 54             3        M5054    NEWARK DE        
22    ARUN NAGARAJAN      0:33:02 18             2        M1619    BALTIMORE MD     
23    ROBIN GOODWIN       0:33:08 42             1        F4044    TIMONIUM MD      
24    ROBIN GOODWIN       0:33:08 42             1        F4044    TIMONIUM MD      
25    JULIE PAPE          0:33:12 35             1        F3539    TIMONIUM MD      
26    JULIE PAPE          0:33:12 35             1        F3539    TIMONIUM MD      
27    MARTY ZEMEL         0:33:21 45             3        M4549    OWINGS MILLS MD  
28    GEORGE YANNAKAKIS   0:33:25 69             1        M6569    SPARKS MD        
29    CLINT HENDERSON     0:33:30 44             2        M4044    GLEN BURNIE MD   
30    JAN COOK            0:33:38 36             4        M3539    BALTIMORE MD     
31    MARK BURGER         0:33:44 28             7        M2529    ELLICOTT CITY MD 
32    TOM O'HARE          0:33:48 40             3        M4044    LOVETTSVILLE VA  
33    JENNY HARVEY        0:33:54 23             1        F2024    BALTIMORE MD     
34    JENNY HARVEY        0:33:54 23             1        F2024    BALTIMORE MD     
35    ED RAFFERTY         0:34:00 27             8        M2529    BALTIMORE MD     
36    DAVID BROND         0:34:07 41             4        M4044    FOREST HILL MD   
37    MITCH FRITSCH       0:34:09 36             5        M3539    BALTIMORE MD     
38    DOUG MCDONALD       0:34:14 33             3        M3034    FALLS CHURCH VA  
39    GIL STANGE          0:34:19 36             6        M3539    BALTIMORE MD     
40    CHRIS LA TESTA      0:34:21 29             9        M2529    OWINGS MILLS MD  
41    KARA CERVENY        0:34:22 26             1        F2529    BALTIMORE MD     
42    KARA CERVENY        0:34:22 26             1        F2529    BALTIMORE MD     
43    CAROLINE ROLKER     0:34:32 23             2        F2024    BALTIMORE MD     
44    CAROLINE ROLKER     0:34:32 23             2        F2024    BALTIMORE MD     
45    MIKE BAZIZ          0:34:38 59             1        M5559    BALTIMORE MD     
46    HEATHER NABOURS     0:34:42 30             1        F3034    TIMONIUM MD      
47    DAWN DIETER         0:34:52 37             2        F3539    ABINGDON MD      
48    ALGERON MOORE       0:34:57 52             4        M5054    BALTIMORE MD     
49    AZIN NEZAMI         0:35:25 30             2        F3034    BALTIMORE MD     
50    ALEXIS WOLF         0:35:38 27             2        F2529    NEW YORK NY      
51    TOM WESTBROOK       0:35:56 26             10       M2529    COLUMBIA MD      
52    CHARLIE VASCELLARO  0:35:59 36             7        M3539    BALTIMORE MD     
53    HUGH BETHELL        0:36:03 33             4        M3034    BALTIMORE MD     
54    DAN ARTER           0:36:10 23             2        M0124    LITTLESTOWN PD   
55    LISA YURWIT         0:36:10 24             3        F2024    BALTIMORE MD     
56    JIM WANNAMAKER      0:36:15 52             5        M5054    BALTIMORE MD     
57    TOM BONNER          0:36:23 54             6        M5054    CATONSVILLE MD   
58    BOB HILSON          0:36:39 44             5        M4044    BALTIMORE MD     
59    MARY MICHAEL        0:36:41 17             1        F1619    BALTIMORE MD     
60    CARA MCVIGH         0:37:07 31             3        F3034    ROCKVILLE MD     
61    RICH DRESSER        0:37:17 43             6        M4044    REISTERTOWN MD   
62    RON MCLAIN          0:37:32 38             8        M3539    BALTIMORE MD     
63    KENNY GUCWA         0:37:34 33             5        M3034    BALTIMORE MD     
64    EILEEN BAILEY       0:37:34 31             4        F3034    BALTIMORE MD     
65    DOUG GOEDSKY        0:37:41 44             7        M4044    SEVERNA PARK MD  
66    DAN MARCUS          0:37:45 46             4        M4549    BALTIMORE MD     
67    DON GOLD            0:37:48 44             8        M4044    WALDORF MD       
68    CHRIS MCNAMARA      0:37:53 35             9        M3539    BALTIMORE MD     
69    MICHELLE GOLD       0:37:59 30             5        F3034    HANOVER MD       
70    JIM MILLER          0:38:03 50             7        M5054    BALTIMORE MD     
71    BRIAN MURPHY        0:38:06 48             5        M4549    BALTIMORE MD     
72    RICH SZUK           0:38:07 42             9        M4044    BALTIMORE MD     
73    CHUCK ARONS         0:38:15 50             8        M5054    BALTIMORE MD     
74    ALYSSA GODESKY      0:38:24 15             1        F0124    SEVERNA PARK MD  
75    LINELL SMITH        0:38:33 48             1        F4549    BALTIMORE MD     
76    BOB CAMERON         0:38:33 29             11       M2529    BALTIMORE MD     
77    MARIA MCMILLEN      0:38:38 29             3        F2529    ANNAPOLIS MD     
78    CHRIS OVERCASH      0:38:47 29             12       M2529    HUNT VALLEY MD   
79    MAREA LEWIS         0:38:55 41             2        F4044    BALTIMORE MD     
80    DAVID BERMAN        0:39:11 38             10       M3539    BALTIMORE MD     
81    KATHY BOOTH         0:39:12 35             3        F3539    BALTIMORE MD     
82    RENEE' SOULIS       0:39:18 33             6        F3034    BALTIMORE MD     
83    PENELOPE DONKAR     0:39:26 17             2        F1619    BALTIMORE MD     
84    JEROME JONES        0:39:54 47             6        M4549    ELLICOTT CITY MD 
85    ALMA NYHAN          0:40:07 45             2        F4549    BALTIMORE MD     
86    WARREN PITTS        0:40:15 62             1        M6064    BALTIMORE MD     
87    CLIFTON GROSS       0:40:49 51             9        M5054    BALTIMORE MD     
88    MILT SWAN           0:41:02 60             1        M6000    BALTIMORE MD     
89    NANCY GLASS         0:41:27 32             7        F3034    BALTIMORE MD     
90    WARREN COOPER       0:41:29 48             7        M4549    PASADENA MD      
91    APRIL HUBBARD       0:41:32 56             1        F5559    NEWARK DE        
92    ELIZABETH HUNTER    0:41:35 29             4        F2529    SILVER SPRING MD 
93    CLINTON ROGERS      0:41:39 43             10       M4044    PASADENA MD      
94    INGRID JOHNSON      0:41:42 36             4        F3539    BALTIMORE MD     
95    JOHN JONES          0:41:46 32             6        M3034    BALTIMORE MD     
96    JOE JACOBSON        0:41:48 53             10       M5054    REISTERTOWN MD   
97    CARIN MICHEL        0:41:57 34             8        F3034    BALTIMORE MD     
98    TROY LEWIS,JR       0:42:04 53             11       M5054    RANDALLSTOWN MD  
99    STEPHANIE HALL      0:42:04 52             1        F5054    BALTIMORE MD     
100   CHRISTINA BERGEEST  0:42:07 32             9        F3034    BALTIMORE MD     
101   JIM CANNON          0:42:08 33             7        M3034    BALTIMORE MD     
102   MURRAY SARUBIN      0:42:14 59             2        M5559    BALTIMORE MD     
103   LISA WOOD           0:42:46 32             10       F3034    BALTIMORE MD     
104   MARY GOOD           0:42:58 47             3        F4549    OWINGS MILLS MD  
105   CHUCK IVES          0:43:05 51             12       M5054    BALTIMORE MD     
106   LINDA ROSE          0:43:19 49             4        F4549    BALTIMORE MD     
107   MARY MILLER         0:43:19 45             5        F4549    BALTIMORE MD     
108   STEVEN MAZER        0:43:33 48             8        M4549    REISTERTOWN MD   
109   LEE MASSER          0:44:09 65             2        M6569    EDGEWATER MD     
110   ROBERT HERBERT      0:44:17 54             13       M5054    CATONSVILLE MD   
111   CHUCK URSONE        0:44:20 39             11       M3539    BALTIMORE MD     
112   PAUL DOUTRICH       0:44:49 50             14       M5054    BALTIMORE MD     
113   S. ARBONA           0:45:12 12             3        M0124    BALTIMORE MD     
114   GAYLE RAY           0:45:17 23             2        F0124    ANNAPOLIS MD     
115   RICHARD KRUMMERICH  0:45:47 48             9        M4549    BALTIMORE MD     
116   NANCY BERGER        0:46:02 55             2        F5559    HUNT VALLEY MD   
117   BARBARA STALEY      0:46:11 65             1        F6569    CAMBRIDGE MD     
118   NICOLE LINDSKOG     0:46:35 29             5        F2529    BALTIMORE MD     
119   RON LECLAIR         0:47:05 57             3        M5559    COLUMBIA MD      
120   KATHY ALFRED        0:47:56 41             3        F4044    BALTIMORE MD     
121   JEANETTE NOVAK      0:48:24 56             3        F5559    BALTIMORE MD     
122   STACEY MATHENY      0:48:26 29             6        F2529    BALTIMORE MD     
123   HOLLY URSONE        0:49:39 31             11       F3034    BALTIMORE MD     
124   PATRICIA SULLIVAN   0:49:40 34             12       F3034    CATONSVILLE MD   
125   RICHARD SCHOEN      0:50:03 46             10       M4549    REISTERTOWN MD   
126   HELEN JONES         0:51:17 47             6        F4549    ELLICOTT CITY MD 
127   ATHIMA CHANSANCHAI  0:51:19 28             7        F2529    COLUMBIA MD      
128   JANET MILLER        0:55:14 50             2        F5054    BALTIMORE MD     


F0124
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     ALYSSA GODESKY     15  74                      38:24 
2     GAYLE RAY          23  114                     45:17 


F1619
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     MARY MICHAEL        17  59                      36:41 
2     PENELOPE DONKAR     17  83                      39:26 


F2024
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     JENNY HARVEY        23  33                      33:54 
1     JENNY HARVEY        23  34                      33:54 
2     CAROLINE ROLKER     23  43                      34:32 
2     CAROLINE ROLKER     23  44                      34:32 
3     LISA YURWIT         24  55                      36:10 


F2529
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     KARA CERVENY         26  41                      34:22 
1     KARA CERVENY         26  42                      34:22 
2     ALEXIS WOLF          27  50                      35:38 
3     MARIA MCMILLEN       29  77                      38:38 
4     ELIZABETH HUNTER     29  92                      41:35 


F3034
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     HEATHER NABOURS     30  46                      34:42 
2     AZIN NEZAMI         30  49                      35:25 
3     CARA MCVIGH         31  60                      37:07 
4     EILEEN BAILEY       31  64                      37:34 
5     MICHELLE GOLD       30  69                      37:59 


F3539
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     JULIE PAPE         35  25                      33:12 
1     JULIE PAPE         35  26                      33:12 
2     DAWN DIETER        37  47                      34:52 
3     KATHY BOOTH        35  81                      39:12 
4     INGRID JOHNSON     36  94                      41:42 


F4044
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     ROBIN GOODWIN     42  23                      33:08 
1     ROBIN GOODWIN     42  24                      33:08 
2     MAREA LEWIS       41  79                      38:55 
3     KATHY ALFRED      41  120                     47:56 


F4549
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     LINELL SMITH     48  75                      38:33 
2     ALMA NYHAN       45  85                      40:07 
3     MARY GOOD        47  104                     42:58 
4     LINDA ROSE       49  106                     43:19 
5     MARY MILLER      45  107                     43:19 


F5054
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     STEPHANIE HALL     52  99                      42:04 
2     JANET MILLER       50  128                     55:14 


F5559
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     APRIL HUBBARD      56  91                      41:32 
2     NANCY BERGER       55  116                     46:02 
3     JEANETTE NOVAK     56  121                     48:24 


F6569
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     BARBARA STALEY     65  117                     46:11 


M0124
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     GEF MOY       17  3                       28:14 
2     DAN ARTER     23  54                      36:10 
3     S. ARBONA     12  113                     45:12 


M1619
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     JEREMIAH CRIM      19  12                      31:41 
2     ARUN NAGARAJAN     18  22                      33:02 


M2024
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     SHAWN PINAMONTI     24  2                       27:19 
2     ALLAN PHILLIPS      21  5                       28:27 


M2529
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     LENNY LOFF        26  6                       28:48 
2     BILL FRITZ        28  8                       30:10 
3     HOKUTO MORITA     27  9                       30:19 
4     SAM LAPAN         25  15                      32:19 
5     FRANK DELOSSO     25  17                      32:31 


M3034
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     SEAN SMITH            31  1                       26:32 
2     JONATHAN HOUGHTON     31  11                      31:23 
3     DOUG MCDONALD         33  38                      34:14 
4     HUGH BETHELL          33  53                      36:03 
5     KENNY GUCWA           33  63                      37:34 


M3539
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     RICHMOND HALL      38  13                      32:00 
2     TOM JACKSON        37  16                      32:20 
3     BILL DOUGHERTY     35  19                      32:48 
4     JAN COOK           36  30                      33:38 
5     MITCH FRITSCH      36  37                      34:09 


M4044
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     JIM KEMP            43  18                      32:42 
2     CLINT HENDERSON     44  29                      33:30 
3     TOM O'HARE          40  32                      33:48 
4     DAVID BROND         41  36                      34:07 
5     BOB HILSON          44  58                      36:39 


M4549
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     GARY TOWNSEND     49  4                       28:25 
2     RAY LORDEN        46  7                       29:46 
3     MARTY ZEMEL       45  27                      33:21 
4     DAN MARCUS        46  66                      37:45 
5     BRIAN MURPHY      48  71                      38:06 


M5054
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     RONNIE WONG             54  10                      30:41 
2     WILSON TRUEHEART,JR     52  14                      32:04 
3     BRUCE HUBBARD           54  21                      32:59 
4     ALGERON MOORE           52  48                      34:57 
5     JIM WANNAMAKER          52  56                      36:15 


M5559
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     MIKE BAZIZ         59  45                      34:38 
2     MURRAY SARUBIN     59  102                     42:14 
3     RON LECLAIR        57  119                     47:05 


M6000
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     MILT SWAN     60  88                      41:02 


M6064
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     WARREN PITTS     62  86                      40:15 


M6569
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     GEORGE YANNAKAKIS     69  28                      33:25 
2     LEE MASSER            65  109                     44:09 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.